We are engaged in offering excellent quality Paraffin Wax to our valuable clients.
A colorless to white crystalline waxy solid. Odorless and tasteless, relative density of 0.82 ~ 0.90 paraffin wax, melting point 50 ~ 70 , oil content â¤ 2.0%, chemical stability, paraffin dissolved in ether, chloroform, benzene and carbon disulfide, paraffin insoluble in water, ethanol and acid class
Paraffin is used when applied to cosmetics, paraffin wax can be used as manufacturing Wax, cold cream, lipstick, rouge ointment of the oil phase and solid-state materials. Products are full of refined paraffin wax, semi refined paraffin wax and coarse. All refined and semi refined paraffin wax is mainly used for electrical insulation, food packaging, fruit preservation, precision casting, manufacture of candles, wax paper, crayons and so on. Paraffin is also used rubber to raise anti-aging properties and increase flexibility.